Requirements for Umrah visa

  • Completed Hajj or Umrah Visa Application Form
  • If one has a non-Muslim name, he or she should submit a certificate from a mosque or an Islamic centre confirming that the applicant is a Muslim.
  • Passports bearing only single or double-barrelled name eg. Abdul-Rahman, Abdul-Karim etc…, will not be accepted as these names are considered be one name, you must include a surname.
  • Two recent passport size colour photograph
  • Passports should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the application form.
  • Women and children should be accompanied by husband/father or a male relative (Mahram). Proof of relationship is required (a marriage certificate for a wife, a birth certificate for a child indicating the names of both parents). The Mahram must travel into and out of Saudi Arabia on the same flight as his wife and children.
  • If a woman is 45 years old or older, she is allowed to go without a Mahram with an organized group or family and submits a notarized No Objection Certificate from her Mahram.
  • If the applicant is not a national of the country he/she is applying from, a valid residency permit must be submitted with the application.
  • A vaccination certificate against Meningococcal Meningitis should be attached. The certificate of vaccinations should have been issued not more than three years and not less than 10 days prior to entry to Saudi Arabia and it should be valid for three years. The vaccination certificate must be with the applicant on entry to Saudi Arabia.
  • Visa is valid for 15 days only

Quotation Form


Contact Details